Home Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N818-10M)

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N818-10M)

  • Feature: Product Type - Patch Cable
  • Binding: Personal Computers
  • Manufacturer: Tripp-Lite
  • EAN: 0037332134684
  • UPC: 373321346844
  • Dimensions: 580 x 600 x 60
  • Weight: 5

Buy product

Tripp Lite introduces it is new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.